History for 2015 Oct 30th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships 2015 Results - Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Atlantic Sun Conference Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
University of North Florida Golf Course
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #74 Talbert, Madelin SR Lipscomb 17:09.59 1
2 #41 Kidane, Kidan JR Kennesaw State 17:16.25 2
3 #64 Kingma, Brooke FR Lipscomb 17:29.22 3
4 #50 Ball, Barbara Lee JR Lipscomb 17:35.43 4
5 #69 Nesky, Kelli FR Lipscomb 17:38.28 5
6 #52 Bucknam, Kate SR Lipscomb 17:39.91 6
7 #144 Meyer, Eden SO North Florida 17:41.45 7
8 #9 Tarovisky, Lauren Florida Gulf Coast 17:48.14 8
9 #65 Larson, Sally JR Lipscomb 17:48.72 9
10 #51 Bianchini, Katie SO Lipscomb 17:50.09 10
11 #73 Stoner, Paige SO Lipscomb 17:53.55
12 #55 Doucet, Bridgette FR Lipscomb 17:58.35
13 #25 McUmber, Nora FR Jacksonville 18:05.72 11
14 #26 Siemens, Kyla SO Jacksonville 18:06.80 12
15 #27 Solis, Katy JR Jacksonville 18:10.29 13
16 #135 Gonzalez, Lauren SR North Florida 18:19.95 14
17 #134 Carpenter, Audrey FR North Florida 18:20.06 15
18 #2 Corradetti, Courtne Florida Gulf Coast 18:21.82 16
19 #138 Irwin, Alexis SR North Florida 18:24.67 17
20 #8 Reichert, Morgan SR Florida Gulf Coast 18:32.79 18
21 #6 Munoz, Anita SR Florida Gulf Coast 18:37.39 19
22 #146 Philbert, Vanessa SO North Florida 18:46.50 20
23 #3 Farrow, Regan Florida Gulf Coast 18:53.15 21
24 #1 Cajas, Stephanie Florida Gulf Coast 18:54.02 22
25 #21 Glynn, Caitlin FR Jacksonville 19:00.23 23
26 #4 Leon, Araceli SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:02.36 24
27 #169 DeVita, Adrienne SR Stetson 19:03.17 25
28 #5 Lutzow, Carley FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:04.47
29 #23 Howell, Michelle JR Jacksonville 19:10.54 26
30 #142 Licea, Rachel JR North Florida 19:19.65 27
31 #166 Boldrin, Brianne JR Stetson 19:20.00 28
32 #140 Kerns, Emily FR North Florida 19:20.05 29
33 #28 Zajac, Janine SO Jacksonville 19:20.15 30
34 #167 Consol, Clarissa JR Stetson 19:27.97 31
35 #191 Torres, Ashleigh SR Usc Upstate 19:28.57 32
36 #145 Meyer, Grace SO North Florida 19:30.98
37 #170 Dumas, Rachel SR Stetson 19:37.03 33
38 #189 Kolesnitchenko, Ana SR Usc Upstate 19:37.92 34
39 #37 Bobrova, Andzelika SR Kennesaw State 19:42.57 35
40 #171 Frankenberger, Rach SO Stetson 19:43.19 36
41 #175 Scott, Laurie JR Stetson 19:46.22 37
42 #150 Wolff, Michelle SO North Florida 19:50.70
43 #22 Hodnett, Tatyana FR Jacksonville 19:55.33 38
44 #168 Cosgrove, Jessica SR Stetson 20:10.02 39
45 #38 Cope, Amanda SR Kennesaw State 20:25.47 40
46 #188 Jackson, Essence JR Usc Upstate 20:35.78 41
47 #40 Juieng, Paulette FR Kennesaw State 20:36.12 42
48 #190 McCoy, Haley FR Usc Upstate 20:49.11 43
49 #174 Morales, Malina FR Stetson 20:49.58
50 #187 Elliott, Rebecca SR Usc Upstate 21:06.37 44
51 #112 Haque, Maryam SR New Jersey I 21:08.00 45
52 #186 Bliss, Molly SR Usc Upstate 21:14.40 46
53 #42 Sorge, Kennedy SO Kennesaw State 21:25.96 47
54 #173 Hessler, Catie FR Stetson 21:33.43
55 #39 Hunt, Latoya FR Kennesaw State 21:45.35 48
56 #192 Warren, Kelsey SO Usc Upstate 22:02.15 49
57 #114 Hesse, Kelli JR New Jersey I 22:12.18 50
58 #115 Ling, Michelle FR New Jersey I 22:27.44 51
59 #44 Willis, Monti SO Kennesaw State 22:45.99 52
60 #120 Shibata, Emily FR New Jersey I 22:47.32 53
61 #117 Nyby, Kathryn SO New Jersey I 23:22.18 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lipscomb 19 1 3 4 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 1:27:32.44
Average: 17:30.49
2 North Florida 73 7 14 15 17 20 27 29
Total Time: 1:31:32.63
Average: 18:18.53
3 Florida Gulf Coast 82 8 16 18 19 21 22 24
Total Time: 1:32:13.29
Average: 18:26.66
4 Jacksonville 85 11 12 13 23 26 30 38
Total Time: 1:32:33.58
Average: 18:30.72
5 Stetson 153 25 28 31 33 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:37:11.36
Average: 19:26.28
6 Kennesaw State 166 2 35 40 42 47 48 52
Total Time: 1:39:26.37
Average: 19:53.28
7 Usc Upstate 194 32 34 41 43 44 46 49
Total Time: 1:41:37.75
Average: 20:19.55
8 New Jersey Institute 253 45 50 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:51:57.12
Average: 22:23.43
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #162 Poteet, Logan FR North Florida 24:38.81 1
2 #85 Gonzalez, Juan JR Lipscomb 24:44.28 2
3 #98 Poyner, Jacob JR Lipscomb 24:49.39 3
4 #81 Freeman, Christian JR Lipscomb 24:49.42 4
5 #193 Eubanks, Griffin SR Usc Upstate 25:04.29 5
6 #107 Wingerter, Jared SR Lipscomb 25:05.47 6
7 #83 Gardner, Daniel SR Lipscomb 25:09.98 7
8 #153 Bennett, Tyler SO North Florida 25:18.67 8
9 #164 Timm, Fynn FR North Florida 25:27.61 9
10 #13 Clark, Troy Florida Gulf Coast 25:32.31 10
11 #17 Kandie, Nathan Florida Gulf Coast 25:34.58 11
12 #155 Bryan, Justin SR North Florida 25:38.79 12
13 #45 Colombini, Simone FR Kennesaw State 25:43.85 13
14 #102 Rupp, Robert FR Lipscomb 25:48.35 14
15 #156 Damato, Michael JR North Florida 25:52.44 15
16 #196 Kountourogiannis, T JR Usc Upstate 25:53.55 16
17 #95 Ocampo, Psalm FR Lipscomb 25:55.49 17
18 #87 Hurd, Sean SR Lipscomb 26:00.73
19 #157 Hort, Brad JR North Florida 26:02.29 18
20 #123 Brancato, William JR New Jersey I 26:14.01 19
21 #77 Ayers, Andrew FR Lipscomb 26:15.59
22 #15 Delacruz, Leonel Florida Gulf Coast 26:20.08 20
23 #177 Beery, Joseph JR Stetson 26:25.85 21
24 #163 Stahl, Tyler SO North Florida 26:28.86 22
25 #14 Deceus, Jean Florida Gulf Coast 26:33.85 23
26 #12 Bernard, Courtland Florida Gulf Coast 26:35.03 24
27 #46 Hand, Jordan SO Kennesaw State 26:37.93 25
28 #198 Love, Alex JR Usc Upstate 26:39.57 26
29 #201 Morrow, Martin SO Usc Upstate 26:42.53 27
30 #203 Rennix, Mark SR Usc Upstate 26:54.67 28
31 #10 Adkinson, Cody Florida Gulf Coast 27:03.40 29
32 #160 Norton, Wesley SO North Florida 27:11.05
33 #195 Jones, Dorian FR Usc Upstate 27:11.88 30
34 #35 Merrill, Andrew SR Jacksonville 27:12.67 31
35 #32 Gerhardt, Brett FR Jacksonville 27:15.94 32
36 #48 Kinyanjui, Derick FR Kennesaw State 27:20.57 33
37 #125 Fouad, Zakaria JR New Jersey I 27:38.73 34
38 #11 Bengston, Charles Florida Gulf Coast 27:42.50 35
39 #185 Townes, Andrew SR Stetson 27:48.03 36
40 #34 McDermet, Jeremy JR Jacksonville 27:55.43 37
41 #133 Smith, Arthur JR New Jersey I 27:59.10 38
42 #194 Hernandez, Abraham FR Usc Upstate 28:07.32 39
43 #16 DelleMonache, Alex Florida Gulf Coast 28:13.18
44 #200 Miles, Marcus FR Usc Upstate 28:24.86
45 #30 Dale, Nicholas SR Jacksonville 28:32.68 40
46 #124 Daudelin, Timothy SR New Jersey I 28:34.98 41
47 #181 Hessler, Brendan FR Stetson 28:38.47 42
48 #129 Ramirez, Nicholas FR New Jersey I 28:50.66 43
49 #197 Lewis, Ereck FR Usc Upstate 29:09.34
50 #176 Babikow, Matthew FR Stetson 29:12.95 44
51 #47 Huntley, Taylor FR Kennesaw State 29:16.27 45
52 #182 Hodgins, Ryan SR Stetson 29:20.17 46
53 #49 Velasquez, Cadmiel FR Kennesaw State 29:37.01 47
54 #130 Ratigan, Kevin SR New Jersey I 29:39.73 48
55 #33 Hart, Drew FR Jacksonville 29:55.25 49
56 #132 Skerrett, Carlos FR New Jersey I 30:04.53 50
57 #178 Cupoli, Ricky FR Stetson 30:09.66 51
58 #131 Russell, Michael FR New Jersey I 30:09.69
59 #179 Denson, Drew SO Stetson 30:45.82 52
60 #183 Newfrock, Ryan JR Stetson 30:48.02
61 #180 Finnk, Austyn SR Stetson 31:42.07
62 #36 Overmyer, Drew SO Jacksonville 32:22.20 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lipscomb 22 2 3 4 6 7 14 17
Total Time: 2:04:38.54
Average: 24:55.71
2 North Florida 45 1 8 9 12 15 18 22
Total Time: 2:06:56.32
Average: 25:23.27
3 Florida Gulf Coast 88 10 11 20 23 24 29 35
Total Time: 2:10:35.86
Average: 26:07.17
4 Usc Upstate 102 5 16 26 27 28 30 39
Total Time: 2:11:14.61
Average: 26:14.93
5 Kennesaw State 163 13 25 33 45 47
Total Time: 2:18:35.63
Average: 27:43.13
6 New Jersey Institute 175 19 34 38 41 43 48 50
Total Time: 2:19:17.48
Average: 27:51.50
7 Jacksonville 189 31 32 37 40 49 53
Total Time: 2:20:51.98
Average: 28:10.40
8 Stetson 189 21 36 42 44 46 51 52
Total Time: 2:21:25.47
Average: 28:17.10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21465 views
History for Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#atlantic-sun #atlantic-sun-cross-country-championships
|